成人头条

Skip to main content

Early Dismissal Schedules

  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #4 PM  
    ROUTE SERVES: FERNWOOD SCHOOL to— WALKER HOOK/STARKS

    ARRIVE AT FERNWOOD12:12 PM

    LEAVE FERNWOOD SCHOOL12:22 PM
    1165 MALIVIEW DR12:25 PM
    2MALIVIEW DR / FER-DE-LANCE RD12:27 PM
    3584 WALKER'S HOOK RD12:30 PM
    4GRANTVILLE ST12:32 PM
    5ROSS RD12:33 PM
    6DEER PARK RD / PATELLA RD12:35 PM
    7383 STARKS RD12:36 PM
    8205 STARKS RD12:37 PM
    9MCALLISTER RD12:38 PM
    10ACHESON RD / NORTH END RD12:39 PM
    111130 NORTH END RD12:40 PM
    12GOLF COURSE                  12:42 PM
    13WILDWOOD CR / SHARP RD      12:44 PM
    14ARRIVE BUS YARD12:49 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #5 PM - 
    ROUTE SERVES: FERNWOOD SCHOOL to VESUVIUS/SUNSET/NORTH END

    ARRIVE AT FERNWOOD SCHOOL12:10 PM

    LEAVE FERNWOOD  SCHOOL 12:20 PM
    1LANGS RD 12:22 PM
    2154 VESUVIUS BAY RD12:25 PM
    3MOBRAE AVE (1)12:26 PM
    4TRIPP RD  12:27 PM
    5HUMPHREYS HILL12:28 PM
    6STONECUTTER WY12:30 PM
    7ELIZABETH DR / BRADLEY RD12:31 PM
    8WOODLAND DR / MOBRAE AVE (2)12:32 PM
    9106 BROADWELL RD12:34 PM
    10135 BROADWELL RD12:35 PM
    11220 BROADWELL RD12:36 PM
    12TEAL PL12:36 PM
    13281 BROADWELL RD12:38 PM
    14CORMORANT CR12:39 PM
    15CANVASBACK PL12:40 PM
    16TERN RD   12:41 PM
    17SUNSET DR12:44 PM
    18MOUNTAIN VIEW DR12:45 PM
    19SIR ECHOS WAY12:46 PM
    20WEST EAGLE DR12:47 PM
    21SOUTHEY POINT RD12:48 PM
    22NORTH VIEW PL12:49 PM
    23NORTH BEACH RD12:51 PM
    24MARGOLIN DR12:56 PM
    25EPRON RD    12:58 PM

    ARRIVE GISS1:10 PM


  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #1 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: FULFORD SCHOOL ON FULFORD GANGES RD

    ARRIVE FULFORD SCHOOL12:00 PM

    LEAVE FULFORD SCHOOL12:10 PM
    1FULFORD INN/ISABELLA PNT RD12:15 PM
    22350 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:16 PM
    3JONES RD12:17 PM
    42258 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:18 PM
    52151 FULFORD-GANGES RD (White Church)12:19 PM
    62055 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:20 PM
    71749 FULFORD-GANGES RD(FERRYMAN FARM)12:22 PM
    8GARNER RD                                      12:26 PM
    9KITCHEN RD                                     12:28 PM
    101001 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:29 PM
    11CUSHEON LAKE RD                         12:30 PM
    12SALT SPRING WAY                           12:31 PM
    13CHARLESWORTH RD12:35 PM
    14INFO CENTRE (X-WALK)12:38 PM
    15ARRIVE BUS YARD 12:40 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #2 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: FULFORD SCHOOL BEAVER PT

    ARRIVE FULFORD SCHOOL12:55 PM

    LEAVE FULFORD SCHOOL12:05 PM
    1SOUTH RIDGE DR (AT TRAIL)12:06 PM
    2361 BEAVER PT RD (MAILBOX)12:08 PM
    3431 BEAVER PT RD12:09 PM
    4521 BEAVER PT RD (B4 ALOHA FARM)12:10 PM
    5REYNOLDS RD12:12 PM
    6777 BEAVER PT (MAILBOX)12:13 PM
    7DEMETRI WAY12:16 PM
    8MCLENNAN DR12:17 PM
    9BRIDGEMAN RD12:19 PM
    10KING RD12:20 PM
    111486 BEAVER PT RD12:21 PM
    12FOREST RIDGE RD12:23 PM
    13RUCKLE PARK GATE 12:24 PM
    14BULLMAN RD           12:30 PM
    15815 BEAVER PT RD        12:31 PM
    16584 STEWART RD12:33 PM
    17JASPER RD     12:34 PM
    18287 STEWART RD12:36 PM
    19170 STEWART RD               12:37 PM
    20780 BEDDIS RD  12:43 PM

    ARRIVE YARD12:50 PM


  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #1 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: 
    SSE/GISS TO BURGOYNE TRIANGLE / BEAVER POINT

    LEAVE SSE                                             12:48 PM

    LEAVE GISS                   12:55 PM
    16551 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:56 PM
    171001 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:01 PM
    181280 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:02 PM
    19DUKES RD                                                   1:03 PM
    20GARNER RD                                             1:04 PM
    211601 FULFORD-GANGES RD(GRAVEL PIT)1:06 PM
    221690 FULFORD-GANGES RD (RED GATES)1:07 PM
    23LEE RD                                                                1:08 PM
    24FURNESS RD                                                1:09 PM
    252100 FULFORD-GANGES RD (NIGHT OWL FARM)1:10 PM
    262151 FULFORD-GANGES RD (WHITE CHURCH)1:11 PM
    27FULFORD FIRE HALL1:13 PM
    282551 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:14 PM
    292611 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:15 PM
    30FULFORD INN/ISABELLA PNT RD            1:16 PM
    31SOUTH RIDGE DR                                         1:18 PM
    32181 BEAVER PT RD1:19 PM
    33361 BEAVER PT RD (MAILBOXES)1:20 PM
    34471 BEAVER PT RD1:21 PM
    35BEAVER PT RD / STEWART RD (MAILBOXES)1:22 PM
    36REYNOLDS RD                                               1:23 PM
    37777 BEAVER PT RD                                      1:24 PM
    38BULLMAN RD1:25 PM
    39DEMETRI WAY1:26 PM
    40MCLENNAN DR1:27 PM
    41BRIDGEMAN RD                                             1:30 PM
    42KING RD                                                         1:31 PM
    43FOREST RIDGE RD                                     1:34 PM
    44RUCKLE PARK 1:36 PM
    45SALTAIR LN1:46 PM
    46JASPER RD1:50 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #2 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: GISS TO CRANBERRY / TOYNBEE

    LEAVE GISS (THIRD)12:55PM
    21261 CRANBERRY RD1:03 PM
    22380 CRANBERRY RD (HAPPY NEST)1:04 PM
    23449 CRANBERRY RD1:05 PM
    24575 CRANBERRY RD1:06 PM
    25TOYNBEE RD1:10 PM
    26SHEPHERD HILLS RD1:12 PM

    EARLY DISMISSAL
    ROUTE: GISS TO VESUVIUS FERRY
     
    Extra Run for Crofton Students Only


    ARRIVE GISS (BACK ON KANAKA RD)1:15 PM

    LEAVE GISS 1:20 PM

    VESUVIUS FERRY TERMINAL
    1:30 PM

  •  

    EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #3 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: SSE to OLD DIVIDE RD - CUSHEON RD- BEDDIS RD

    LEAVE SSE12:05 PM
    1ALDERS AVE12:06 PM
    2CHARLESWORTH RD12:08 PM
    3CRANBERRY RD / LEE ANN RD12:10 PM
    4115 OLD DIVIDE RD12:11 PM
    5195 OLD DIVIDE RD12:11 PM
    6OLD DIVIDE RD / SALT SPRING WAY12:12 PM
    7ISLE VIEW DR / SALT SPRING WAY12:13 PM
    8116 ISLE VIEW DR12:14 PM
    9CUSHEON LAKE RD     12:15 PM
    10171 CUSHEON LAKE RD12:16 PM
    11212 CUSHEON LAKE RD12:17 PM
    12236 CUSHEON LAKE RD12:18 PM
    13261 CUSHEON LAKE RD12:19 PM
    14271 CUSHEON LAKE RD12:19 PM
    15PUBLIC BEACH ACCESS12:20 PM
    16LAUTMAN DR12:21 PM
    17LORD MIKE'S RD12:22 PM
    18STEWART RD12:24 PM
    19SAMUEL CRES12:26 PM
    20MILES AVE 12:27 PM
    21MILES AVE / LIONEL CRES 12:29 PM
    22BEDDIS RD / CUSHEON LAKE RD  12:30 PM
    23780 BEDDIS RD12:31 PM
    24736 BEDDIS RD12:32 PM
    25ROURKE RD12:33 PM
    26PRICE RD / BEDDIS RD12:35 PM
    27360 BEDDIS RD12:37 PM
    28181A BEDDIS RD (GARAGE)12:40 PM

    ARRIVE GISS12:43 PM
  •  
    EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #4 PM
    ROUTE SERVES: SSE/GISS to STARKS RD-WALKER HOOK-UPPER GANGES RD
    12LEAVE GISS12:54 PM
    13360 UPPER GANGES RD (BULLOCK LAKE FARM)1:03 PM
    14HIGHWOOD PL1:04 PM
    15611 UPPER GANGES RD1:05 PM
    16670 UPPER GANGES RD1:06 PM
    17761 UPPER GANGES RD (WATERWORKS)1:07 PM
    181055 NORTH END RD1:09 PM
    191136 NORTH END RD (CEDAR BEACH RESORT)1:10 PM
    201161 NORTH END RD1:11 PM
    21FAIRWAY DR1:12 PM
    22LEPAGE RD                                                  1:13 PM
    23LANGS RD        1:14 PM
    24WHIMS RD 1:15 PM
    25SAMPSON RD1:17 PM
    26241 FERNWOOD RD1:18 PM
    27321 FERNWOOD RD1:19 PM
    28WESTCOTT RD1:20 PM
    29MALIVIEW DR1:21 PM
    30HEDGER RD1:22 PM
    31468 WALKER'S HOOK RD1:23 PM
    32GRANTVILLE ST1:25 PM
    33DEER PARK RD / PATELLA RD1:26 PM
    34482 STARKS RD1:27 PM
    35370 STARKS RD1:28 PM
    36MCALLISTER RD1:29 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS  #5 PM
    ROUTE SERVES: SSE/GISS to VESUVIUS BAY RD - SUNSET DR - NORTH END RD

    LEAVE GISS   1:13 PM
    26WILDWOOD CR / SHARP RD1:15 PM
    27147 VESUVIUS BAY RD (CHURCH)1:17 PM
    28MOBRAE AVE (1)1:18 PM
    29TRIPP RD1:19 PM
    30420 VESUVIUS BAY RD1:20 PM
    31480 VESUVIUS BAY RD1:21 PM
    32HUMPHREYS HILL1:22 PM
    33137 ELIZABETH DR                                 1:22 PM
    34STONECUTTER WY1:23 PM
    35ELIZABETH DR / BRADLEY RD1:24 PM
    36103 BRADLEY RD / WOODLAND DR1:25 PM
    37WOODLAND DR / MOBRAE AVE (2)1:26 PM
    38220 BROADWELL RD1:27 PM
    39CORMORANT CR1:30 PM
    40CANVASBACK PL1:31 PM
    41TERN RD1:33 PM
    42MAPLE RIDGE PL / CHANNEL RIDGE DR1:36 PM
    43MOUNTAIN VIEW DR1:37 PM
    44MCGILL RD1:41 PM
    45SOUTHEY POINT RD1:44 PM
    46NORTH VIEW PL1:45 PM
    47NORTH BEACH RD1:47 PM
    48MARGOLIN DR1:51 PM
    49EPRON RD1:52 PM
    501911 NORTH END RD (PHOENIX FARM)1:53 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS  #6 PM
    ROUTE SERVES: SSE/GISS TO LONG HARBOUR RD - MANSELL RD

    ARRIVE SSE11:59 AM

    LEAVE SSE                          12:06 PM
    1121 ATKINS RD (MEADOW BROOK) 12:10 PM
    2BLAIN RD (RCMP STATION)12:11 PM
    3BRAEHAVEN  (STOP SIGN)12:12 PM
    4KINGS LN / HOWELL LN12:13 PM
    5CAIRNS PL12:14 PM
    6291 LONG HARBOUR RD (LLAMA FARM)12:15 PM
    7EAGLE RIDGE DR12:16 PM
    8351 LONG HARBOUR RD         12:18 PM
    9805 LONG HARBOUR RD12:20 PM
    10WELBURY DR12:21 PM
    11CENTRAL AVE12:24 PM
    12EAGLE RIDGE DR        12:25 PM
    13284 EAGLE RIDGE DR12:26 PM
    14196 EAGLE RIDGE DR          12:27 PM
    15KANGRO RD12:30 PM
    16RUSSELL RD              12:34 PM
    17636 MANSELL RD12:35 PM
    18THOMAS RD12:36 PM

    ARRIVE AT GISS12:38 PM


  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #1 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: 
    GISS TO BURGOYNE TRIANGLE / BEAVER POINT

    LEAVE SSE                                             12:48 PM

    LEAVE GISS                   12:55 PM
    16551 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:56 PM
    171001 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:01 PM
    181280 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:02 PM
    19DUKES RD                                                   1:03 PM
    20GARNER RD                                             1:04 PM
    211601 FULFORD-GANGES RD(GRAVEL PIT)1:06 PM
    221690 FULFORD-GANGES RD (RED GATES)1:07 PM
    23LEE RD                                                                1:08 PM
    24FURNESS RD                                                1:09 PM
    252100 FULFORD-GANGES RD (NIGHT OWL FARM)1:10 PM
    262151 FULFORD-GANGES RD (WHITE CHURCH)1:11 PM
    27FULFORD FIRE HALL1:13 PM
    282551 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:14 PM
    292611 FULFORD-GANGES RD1:15 PM
    30FULFORD INN/ISABELLA PNT RD            1:16 PM
    31SOUTH RIDGE DR                                         1:18 PM
    32181 BEAVER PT RD1:19 PM
    33361 BEAVER PT RD (MAILBOXES)1:20 PM
    34471 BEAVER PT RD1:21 PM
    35BEAVER PT RD / STEWART RD (MAILBOXES)1:22 PM
    36REYNOLDS RD                                               1:23 PM
    37777 BEAVER PT RD                                      1:24 PM
    38BULLMAN RD1:25 PM
    39DEMETRI WAY1:26 PM
    40MCLENNAN DR1:27 PM
    41BRIDGEMAN RD                                             1:30 PM
    42KING RD                                                         1:31 PM
    43FOREST RIDGE RD                                     1:34 PM
    44RUCKLE PARK 1:36 PM
    45SALTAIR LN1:46 PM
    46JASPER RD1:50 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #2 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: GISS TO CRANBERRY / TOYNBEE

    LEAVE GISS (THIRD)12:55 PM
    21261 CRANBERRY RD1:03 PM
    22380 CRANBERRY RD (HAPPY NEST)1:04 PM
    23449 CRANBERRY RD1:05 PM
    24575 CRANBERRY RD1:06 PM
    25TOYNBEE RD1:10 PM
    26SHEPHERD HILLS RD1:12 PM

  •  

    EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #3 PM 
    ROUTE SERVES: GISS to OLD DIVIDE RD - CUSHEON RD- BEDDIS RD

    LEAVE GISS12:48 PM
    29TJ BEANS12:49 PM
    30258 FULFORD-GANGES RD12:50 PM
    31ALDERS AVE12:51 PM
    32CHARLESWORTH RD12:52 PM
    33CRANBERRY RD / LEE ANN RD12:54 PM
    34115 OLD DIVIDE RD12:55 PM
    35OLD DIVIDE RD / SALT SPRING WAY12:56 PM
    36SALT SPRING WAY / ISLE VIEW DR12:57 PM
    37SALT SPRING WAY / FULFORD-GANGES RD12:59 PM
    38CUSHEON LAKE RD/FULFORD-GANGES RD    1:01 PM
    39171 CUSHEON LAKE RD1:02 PM
    40271 CUSHEON LAKE RD1:02 PM
    41289 CUSHEON LAKE RD1:03 PM
    42PUBLIC BEACH ACCESS1:04 PM
    43LAUTMAN DR1:06 PM
    44LORD MIKE'S RD1:07 PM
    45STEWART RD1:08 PM
    461298 BEDDIS RD1:10 PM
    47SAMUEL CRES1:11 PM
    48MILES AVE 1:12 PM
    49MILES AVE / LIONEL CRES 1:13 PM
    50780 BEDDIS RD1:14 PM
    51736 BEDDIS RD1:16 PM
    52ROURKE RD1:17 PM
    53PRICE RD1:19 PM
  •  
    EARLY DISMISSAL BUS #4 PM
    ROUTE SERVES: GISS to STARKS RD-WALKER HOOK-UPPER GANGES RD
    12LEAVE GISS12:54 PM
    13360 UPPER GANGES RD (BULLOCK LAKE FARM)1:03 PM
    14HIGHWOOD PL1:04 PM
    15611 UPPER GANGES RD1:05 PM
    16670 UPPER GANGES RD1:06 PM
    17761 UPPER GANGES RD (WATERWORKS)1:07 PM
    181055 NORTH END RD1:09 PM
    191136 NORTH END RD (CEDAR BEACH RESORT)1:10 PM
    201161 NORTH END RD1:11 PM
    21FAIRWAY DR1:12 PM
    22LEPAGE RD                                                  1:13 PM
    23LANGS RD        1:14 PM
    24WHIMS RD 1:15 PM
    25SAMPSON RD1:17 PM
    26241 FERNWOOD RD1:18 PM
    27321 FERNWOOD RD1:19 PM
    28WESTCOTT RD1:20 PM
    29MALIVIEW DR1:21 PM
    30HEDGER RD1:22 PM
    31468 WALKER'S HOOK RD1:23 PM
    32GRANTVILLE ST1:25 PM
    33DEER PARK RD / PATELLA RD1:26 PM
    34482 STARKS RD1:27 PM
    35370 STARKS RD1:28 PM
    36MCALLISTER RD1:29 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS  #5 PM
    ROUTE SERVES: GISS to VESUVIUS BAY RD - SUNSET DR - NORTH END RD

    LEAVE GISS   1:13 PM
    26WILDWOOD CR / SHARP RD1:15 PM
    27147 VESUVIUS BAY RD (CHURCH)1:17 PM
    28MOBRAE AVE (1)1:18 PM
    29TRIPP RD1:19 PM
    30420 VESUVIUS BAY RD1:20 PM
    31480 VESUVIUS BAY RD1:21 PM
    32HUMPHREYS HILL1:22 PM
    33137 ELIZABETH DR                                 1:22 PM
    34STONECUTTER WY1:23 PM
    35ELIZABETH DR / BRADLEY RD1:24 PM
    36103 BRADLEY RD / WOODLAND DR1:25 PM
    37WOODLAND DR / MOBRAE AVE (2)1:26 PM
    38220 BROADWELL RD1:27 PM
    39CORMORANT CR1:30 PM
    40CANVASBACK PL1:31 PM
    41TERN RD1:33 PM
    42MAPLE RIDGE PL / CHANNEL RIDGE DR1:36 PM
    43MOUNTAIN VIEW DR1:37 PM
    44MCGILL RD1:41 PM
    45SOUTHEY POINT RD1:44 PM
    46NORTH VIEW PL1:45 PM
    47NORTH BEACH RD1:47 PM
    48MARGOLIN DR1:51 PM
    49EPRON RD1:52 PM
    501911 NORTH END RD (PHOENIX FARM)1:53 PM
  • EARLY DISMISSAL BUS  #6 PM
    ROUTE SERVES: SSE/GISS TO LONG HARBOUR RD - MANSELL RD

    ARRIVE GISS12:38 AM

    LEAVE GISS                         12:46 PM
    19121 ATKINS RD (MEADOW BROOK) 12:47 PM
    20COUNTRY GROCER12:48 PM
    21BRAEHAVEN  (STOP SIGN)12:49 PM
    22KINGS LN / HOWELL LN12:50 PM
    23LEISURE LN / UPPER GANGES RD  12:51 PM
    24CAIRNS PL12:53 PM
    25BULLOCK CREEK RD  12:54 PM
    26291 LONG HARBOUR RD (LLAMA FARM)12:56 PM
    27EAGLE RIDGE DR /LONG HARBOUR RD12:58 PM
    28400 LONG HARBOUR RD         12:59 PM
    29PEREGRINE WAY    1:03 PM
    30531 LONG HARBOUR RD1:05 PM
    31OLD SCOTT RD    1:07 PM
    32730 LONG HARBOUR RD    1:08 PM
    33WELBURY DR1:10 PM
    34LONG HARBOUR FERRY    1:12 PM
    35121 QUEBEC DR1:15 PM
    36EAGLE RIDGE DR / QUEBEC DR        1:16 PM
    37284 EAGLE RIDGE DR1:17 PM
    38196 EAGLE RIDGE DR          1:17 PM
    39KANGRO RD1:18 PM
    40CEDAR LN    1:19 PM
    41TWINFLOWER WAY    1:19 PM
    42OAKSPRING RD    1:20 PM
    43RUSSELL RD              1:20 PM
    44636 MANSELL RD1:21 PM
    45330 MANSELL RD    1:22 PM
    46122 MANSELL RD    1:23 PM
    47130 CEDAR LN    1:24 PM
    48THOMAS RD    1:25 PM
    48200 CEDAR LN1:26 PM



  • PENDER I

    ARRIVE SCHOOL12:00 PM

    LEAVE SCHOOL12:06 PM
    14605 BEDWELL HRD RD (Driftwood Centre)12:10 PM
    2SHORT RD12:10 PM
    34506 BEDWELL HRD RD12:11 PM
    44409 BEDWELL HRD RD12:14 PM
    53330 PORT WASHINGTON RD12:14 PM
    62216 PORT WASHINGTON RD12:18 PM
    72206 PORT WASHINGTON RD12:18 PM
    81201 B OTTER BAY RD12:25 PM
    9GRIMMER RD12:27 PM
    102335 OTTER BAY RD12:28 PM
    11SOUTH OTTER BAY RD12:32 PM
    12ARRIVE PENDER  SCHOOL12:34 PM
  • PENDER II

    LEAVE PENDER  SCHOOL12:36 PM
    1347310 SCHOONER WAY12:39 PM
    1447294 SCHOONER WAY (Ball Park)12:40 PM
    15KETCH RD / BOSUN WAY12:42 PM
    163730 BOSUN WAY12:43 PM
    17BOSUN WAY / GALLEON WAY12:43 PM
    1837138 GALLEON WAY12:44 PM
    1936112 GALLEON WAY12:45 PM
    20GALLEON WAY / MASTHEAD CRES12:46 PM
    212680 GALLEON WAY12:47 PM
    22GALLEON WAY / GUNWHALE RD12:47 PM
    23SHOAL RD / DORY WAY12:51 PM
    24SCHOONER WAY / SHOAL RD12:52 PM
    25GALLEY CRES / PRIVATEERS RD12:53 PM
    26SCHOONER WAY / PRIVATEERS RD12:53 PM
    27ROPE RD12:54 PM
    283767 PRIVATEERS12:55 PM
    29PRIVATEERS RD / CAPSTAN LN12:56 PM
    30ARRIVE PENDER  SCHOOL1:01 PM
    31Outer Island Students Pick Up1:03 PM
    324605 BEDWELL HRD RD (Driftwood Centre)1:12 PM
    334417 BEDWELL HRD RD1:14 PM
    342216 PORT WASHINGTON RD1:17 PM
    352206 PORT WASHINGTON RD1:18 PM
    36PORT WASHINGTON RD / OTTER BAY RD1:19 PM

  •  

    PENDER III

    ARRIVE PORT WASHINGTON DOCK1:25 PM

      (Outer Island Students Drop off)

      GISS Students Pick up1:35 PM
    38LEAVE PORT WASHINGTON DOCK1:38 PM
    392206 PORT WASHINGTON RD1:39 PM
    402216 PORT WASHINGTON RD1:39 PM
    412234 PORT WASHINGTON RD1:40 PM
    423302 PORT WASHINGTON RD1:41 PM
    433338 PORT WASHINGTON RD (Lumber Yard)1:43 PM
    44BEDWELL HRD RD / CORBETT RD1:44 PM
    454418 BEDWELL HRD RD (Community Hall)1:47 PM
    464506 BEDWELL HRD RD1:47 PM
    474605 BEDWELL HRD RD (Driftwood Centre)1:48 PM
    484703 CANAL RD (Church)1:50 PM
    49PENDER SCHOOL1:50 PM
    5047312 SCHOONER WAY1:51 PM
    5147310 SCHOONER WAY1:52 PM
    5247294 SCHOONER WAY(Ball Park)1:54 PM
    534742 KETCH RD1:54 PM
    54KETCH RD / BOSUN WAY1:54 PM
    553730 BOSUN WAY1:55 PM
    56BOSUN WAY / GALLEON WAY1:56 PM
    5736112 GALLEON WAY1:58 PM
    58GALLEON WAY / YARDARM RD1:59 PM
    59SCHOONER  WAY / SHOAL RD2:01 PM
    60GALLEY CRES2:02 PM
    61SCHOONER WAY / PRIVATEERS RD2:03 PM
    62ROPE RD2:04 PM
    63PRIVATEERS RD / GALLEON WAY2:05 PM

    BUS YARD2:20 PM


  • GALIANO BUS

    ARRIVE GALIANO SCHOOL12:00 AM

    LEAVE GALIANO SCHOOL12:08 AM
    1CAIN RD12:12 AM
    2300 BURRILL RD (Church)12:15 AM
    3654 BURRILL RD12:16 AM
    4880 BURRILL RD12:17 AM
    51385 BURRILL RD      12:17 AM
    6BLUFF RD / PENFOLD RD12:20 AM
    7908 BLUFF RD12:22 AM
    896 GEORGESON BAY RD (Daystar Market)12:30 AM
    9MORGAN RD12:32 AM
    10THE MAINTENACE YARD12:33 AM
    11136 PORLIER PASS RD12:38 AM
    12ELLIS RD12:38 AM
    13CASTLEWOOD PARK RD12:39 AM
    141359 PORLIER PASS RD12:40 AM
    15THORNEBURN RD12:44 AM
    16GEORGIA VIEW RD12:44 AM
    17CLANTON RD / MONTAGUE HARBOUR RD12:52 AM
    18GUSTIN RD12:56 AM
    19GANNER RD1:01 AM
    20MCLURE RD1:02 AM
    21475 MELISSA RD / 355 MELISSA RD1:06 AM
    2213275 PORLIER PASS RD1:10 AM
    2313444 PORLIER PASS RD1:10 AM
    24COTTAGE WAY1:12 AM
    25COOK RD1:16 AM

Back to top